WATCH ON HORROR

Series 2, Episode 18 - Thursday 26th May - 6.00 PM
Series 2, Episode 18 - Friday 27th May - 10.00 AM
Series 2, Episode 19 - Friday 27th May - 6.00 PM
Series 2, Episode 14 - Saturday 28th May - 10.00 AM
Series 2, Episode 16 - Saturday 28th May - 11.00 AM
RELATED ARTICLES
Horror Channel launches assault of premieres for June plus further seasons of Farscape
Posted on Thursday 12th May 2022
Ryan Simon's British supernatural chiller Demon Eye, starring Darren Day, and Liam Fox, and Brad Baruh's Coen-sequel mystery thriller Night Drive, starring AJ Bowen and Sophie Dalah, both receive Friday night UK TV premieres on Horror Channel. There are also channel premieres for John Carpenter's cult classic Assault On Precinct 13 and Finnish-German sci-fi Nazi horror spoof Iron Sky: The Coming Race, direct...
SHARE: READ MORE
Horror Channel adds Channel premiere of Farscape to Sci-Fi Zone from Monday 4 April
Posted on Wednesday 30th March 2022
Horror Channel is dedicated to bringing great cult sci-fi programmes to its audience and this trend continues with the channel premiere of Season 1 of the 1999 Australian-American Sci-Fi TV series Farscape, created by Rockne S, O'Bannon and produced over four seasons. Astronaut John Crichton (ben Browder), on an experimental space mission, is accidentally hurled across the universe to the midst of an intergalactic conflict. Taken on board Moya, a huge bio-mechanoid "living ship" desperately trying to escape captivity, Crichton is trapped among alien creatures wielding deadly technology a...
SHARE: READ MORE
ON HORROR
ABCD | EFGH | IJKL | MNOP | QRS | TUV | WXYZ | 0-9
Super Shark SUPER SHARK
Today at 1.00 PM
Doomwatch DOOMWATCH
Today at 4.00 PM
The Vatican Tapes THE VATICAN TAPES
Tonight at 9.00 PM
The Void THE VOID
Tonight at 10.50 PM
What Keeps You Alive WHAT KEEPS YOU ALIVE
Tonight at 12.40 AM
Shed Of The Dead SHED OF THE DEAD
Tonight at 2.35 AM
The Bone Eater THE BONE EATER
Tomorrow at 4.00 PM
Road Train ROAD TRAIN
Tomorrow at 9.00 PM
The Changeling THE CHANGELING
Tomorrow at 10.50 PM
Cell CELL
Friday 27th May at 12.55 AM
Reborn REBORN
Friday 27th May at 2.50 AM
3-Headed Shark Attack 3-HEADED SHARK ATTACK
Saturday 28th May at 3.00 PM
Arctic Apocalypse ARCTIC APOCALYPSE
Saturday 28th May at 6.40 PM
The Resident THE RESIDENT
Saturday 28th May at 9.00 PM
Bloodline BLOODLINE
Saturday 28th May at 10.50 PM
Inanimate INANIMATE
Saturday 28th May at 12.45 AM
Straw Dogs STRAW DOGS
Saturday 28th May at 2.20 AM
Dr. Who And The Daleks DR. WHO AND THE DALEKS
Sunday 29th May at 3.00 PM
Daleks' Invasion Earth 2150 AD DALEKS' INVASION EARTH 2150 AD
Sunday 29th May at 4.40 PM
Quatermass And The Pit QUATERMASS AND THE PIT
Sunday 29th May at 6.30 PM
Earth vs The Flying Saucers EARTH VS THE FLYING SAUCERS
Sunday 29th May at 9.00 PM
The Mole People THE MOLE PEOPLE
Sunday 29th May at 10.40 PM
The Last House On The Left THE LAST HOUSE ON THE LEFT
Sunday 29th May at 12.10 AM
Killer Mermaids KILLER MERMAIDS
Sunday 29th May at 2.20 AM
Hawk the Slayer HAWK THE SLAYER
Monday 30th May at 1.00 PM
The 7 Adventures of Sinbad THE 7 ADVENTURES OF SINBAD
Monday 30th May at 4.00 PM
The Midnight Man THE MIDNIGHT MAN
Monday 30th May at 9.00 PM
Doomsday DOOMSDAY
Monday 30th May at 10.50 PM
The Neighbour THE NEIGHBOUR
Monday 30th May at 1.00 AM
Xtro XTRO
Monday 30th May at 2.45 AM