Shed Of The Dead
WATCH ON HORROR

Tuesday 3rd November - 9.00 PM
Monday 9th November - 2.35 AM
RELATED ARTICLES
Interview with our very own Emily Booth who stars in UK TV premiere of Shed of the Dead this Friday on Horror
Posted on Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Emily_June2018_0361_retouch-7The UK TV premiere of outlandish Brit Zom Com Shed of the Dead takes place Friday 4th September at 9pm. The movie stars Ewen MacIntosh, Lauren Socha, Kane Hodder, Bill Moseley, Michael Berryman, Brian Blessed and our very own Emily Booth. Here, Emily chats about this movie and what it was like to work with the legendary Michael Berryman. HC: Are you a big zombie movie fan? ...
SHARE: READ MORE
Carpenter, King and Hodder usher in Horror Channel's September line-up of prime-time premieres
Posted on Thursday 20th August 2020
Horror Channel Sept - bannerCarpenter, King and Kane Hodder... genre royalty ushers in Horror Channel's September line-up of prime-time premieres, including the UK TV premiere of outlandish Brit Zom Com Shed of the Dead, starring Ewen MacIntosh, Lauren Socha, Emily Booth, Kane Hodder, Bill Moseley, Michael Berryman and Brian Blessed, followed by the Channel premieres of hard-core space thriller John Carpenter...
SHARE: READ MORE
ON HORROR
ABCD | EFGH | IJKL | MNOP | QRS | TUV | WXYZ | 0-9
13 Ghosts 13 GHOSTS
Today at 1.00 PM
Nostradamus NOSTRADAMUS
Today at 4.00 PM
The Remaining THE REMAINING
Tonight at 9.00 PM
Hellraiser HELLRAISER
Tonight at 10.45 PM
The Brood THE BROOD
Tonight at 12.40 AM
It Came From The Desert IT CAME FROM THE DESERT
Tonight at 2.30 AM
Virtual Nightmare VIRTUAL NIGHTMARE
Tomorrow at 1.00 PM
The Revenge Of Frankenstein THE REVENGE OF FRANKENSTEIN
Tomorrow at 4.00 PM
Pay The Ghost PAY THE GHOST
Tomorrow at 9.00 PM
Re-animator RE-ANIMATOR
Tomorrow at 10.55 PM
Terrifier TERRIFIER
Friday 30th October at 12.45 AM
Boo BOO
Friday 30th October at 2.25 AM
Curse Of The Talisman CURSE OF THE TALISMAN
Saturday 31st October at 8.00 AM
The Mummy THE MUMMY
Saturday 31st October at 3.00 PM
Torture Garden TORTURE GARDEN
Saturday 31st October at 5.00 PM
Dr Terror's House of Horrors DR TERROR'S HOUSE OF HORRORS
Saturday 31st October at 7.00 PM
The Hallow THE HALLOW
Saturday 31st October at 9.00 PM
Fright Fest FRIGHT FEST
Saturday 31st October at 10.55 PM
Halloween II HALLOWEEN II
Saturday 31st October at 12.45 AM
Halloween III: Season of the Witch HALLOWEEN III: SEASON OF THE WITCH
Saturday 31st October at 2.35 AM
It Came From Beneath The Sea IT CAME FROM BENEATH THE SEA
Sunday 1st November at 5.20 PM
The Incredible Shrinking Man THE INCREDIBLE SHRINKING MAN
Sunday 1st November at 6.55 PM
Sorority Row SORORITY ROW
Sunday 1st November at 9.00 PM
Martyrs (2015) MARTYRS (2015)
Sunday 1st November at 11.00 PM
The Shrine THE SHRINE
Sunday 1st November at 12.45 AM
The Rezort THE REZORT
Sunday 1st November at 2.30 AM
Post Impact POST IMPACT
Monday 2nd November at 4.00 PM
Mindhunters MINDHUNTERS
Monday 2nd November at 9.00 PM
All Cheerleaders Die ALL CHEERLEADERS DIE
Monday 2nd November at 11.05 PM
Discarnate DISCARNATE
Monday 2nd November at 12.50 AM