Village Of The Damned
WATCH ON HORROR

Friday 12th June - 10.45 PM
RELATED ARTICLES
Sinister, Terrifier and Tower Block amongst Horror Channel premieres in November
Posted on Tuesday 22nd October 2019
Psycho clowns, demented dolls and deadly snipers... Horror Channel is big on scares in November with eleven Channel premieres including murderous supernatural chiller Sinister, starring Ethan Hawke, Damien Leone's screamingly shocking Terrifier and the riveting urban thriller Tower Block, starring Sheridan Smith and Jack O'Connell. There are also Channel premieres for two popular installments of the Chucky franchise, Child's Play 2 and Child's Play 3. John Carpenter's dazzling fantasy Starman, starring Jeff Bridges, two spooky black comedy classics - Peter Jackson's The Frighteners and Joe ...
SHARE: READ MORE
ON HORROR
ABCD | EFGH | IJKL | MNOP | QRS | TUV | WXYZ | 0-9
The 'Burbs THE 'BURBS
Today at 11.00 AM
The Incredible Shrinking Man THE INCREDIBLE SHRINKING MAN
Today at 1.00 PM
Turbulent Skies TURBULENT SKIES
Today at 4.00 PM
Urban Legends: Bloody Mary URBAN LEGENDS: BLOODY MARY
Tonight at 9.00 PM
Night of the Living Dead NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD
Tonight at 10.50 PM
The Burning THE BURNING
Tonight at 12.40 AM
AfterDeath AFTERDEATH
Tonight at 2.30 AM
Air Collision AIR COLLISION
Tomorrow at 1.00 PM
Fall Of Hyperion FALL OF HYPERION
Tomorrow at 4.00 PM
Prom Night PROM NIGHT
Tomorrow at 9.00 PM
Iron Sky IRON SKY
Tomorrow at 10.45 PM
Hostel: Part III HOSTEL: PART III
Tuesday 2nd June at 12.55 AM
100 Bloody Acres 100 BLOODY ACRES
Tuesday 2nd June at 2.40 AM
Megafault MEGAFAULT
Wednesday 3rd June at 1.00 PM
Robot Overlords ROBOT OVERLORDS
Wednesday 3rd June at 4.00 PM
Vendetta VENDETTA
Wednesday 3rd June at 9.00 PM
You're Next YOU'RE NEXT
Wednesday 3rd June at 10.50 PM
Fright Night FRIGHT NIGHT
Wednesday 3rd June at 12.45 AM
Dracula DRACULA
Wednesday 3rd June at 2.50 AM
Independents' Day INDEPENDENTS' DAY
Thursday 4th June at 1.00 PM
Stormageddon STORMAGEDDON
Thursday 4th June at 4.00 PM
The Devil's Tomb THE DEVIL'S TOMB
Thursday 4th June at 9.00 PM
Wake Wood WAKE WOOD
Thursday 4th June at 10.50 PM
House At The End Of The Street HOUSE AT THE END OF THE STREET
Thursday 4th June at 12.45 AM
The Remaining THE REMAINING
Thursday 4th June at 2.45 AM
Mind Blown MIND BLOWN
Friday 5th June at 1.00 PM
Asteroid vs. Earth ASTEROID VS. EARTH
Friday 5th June at 4.00 PM
Nails NAILS
Friday 5th June at 9.00 PM
Extinction EXTINCTION
Friday 5th June at 10.40 PM
Discarnate DISCARNATE
Friday 5th June at 12.50 AM
Tremors TREMORS
Saturday 6th June at 6.35 PM